Privacy terms and conditions

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, We Boutique Hotel notifies the User that the data provided through this Web site are contained in We Boutique Hotel’ file, whose purpose is to respond to user queries send us through our contact form.

The personal data of the person concerned will be treated confidentially and in no case be transferred to third parties without his previous consent.

The person concerned may exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification and deletion of data; to exercise these rights just write to We Boutique Hotel or send an e-mail requesting such information, correction or cancellation to the address info@weboutiquehotel.com, including name, photocopy of ID and email address.

We Boutique Hotel has the right but not the obligation, to their own devices, to correct mistakes or omissions in any part of the website, to show some concrete information to comply with certain laws, and to edit, modify, refuse or remove any content, in whole or in part, of the website.

PRIVACY CONDITIONS

In accordance with Law 15/1999, of December 13th, of Protection of Personal Data and in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11th., of services of the information society and e-commerce, I accept and agree that the personal data provided to We Boutique Hotel, are processed for the purpose of commercial management, so that even in the future, yet the business relationship, I report on the products and / or services it commercializes. These data will be incorporated by We Boutique Hotel to its file, registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Also, be advised that the security measures required by applicable law will be taken to ensure confidentiality.

You may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, cancellation, rectification, opposition and revocation of consent given by writing to We Boutique Hotel, clearly indicating your name, surname and address or by sending an email to info@weboutiquehotel.com, and if you do not want to be informed of the products and / or services of We Boutique Hotel, you must include the word UNSUBSCRIBE in the matter.